Subject Areas

 

- list of Professors with their Fields of Research and Labs
- the individual Fields of Research are listed in each Lab page
direct access to each Professor' Reaserch Database by clicking on his/her name
laboratori di Scienze
click on image to enlarge
Scientific Field Professor
Research Group
Scientific Field Professor Research Group
AGR/16 Agriculture Microbiology CIANI Maurizio Food, Industrial and Environmental Microbiology BIO/11 Molecular Biology LA TEANA Anna Molecular Biology
COMITINI Francesca CACCIAMANI Tiziana
BIO/01 General Botany RINDI Fabio BIO/13 Applied Biology REGOLI Francesco Ecotoxicology and Environmental Chemistry
TOTTI Cecilia Maria GORBI Stefania
BIO/04 Plant Physiology GIORDANO Mario Plants and Algae Physiology BENEDETTI Maura
NORICI Alessandra BIO/18 Genetics BIZZARO Davide Applied Genetics
BIO/05 Zoology CALCINAI Barbara Marine Zoology CORRADETTI Bruna
CERRANO CARLO BARUCCA Marco Evolutionary Genetics
PUCE Stefania BIO/19 General Microbiology BIAVASCO Francesca Microbiology and Biomedical Bacteriology
BIO/06 Comparative Anatomy and Cytology CANAPA Adriana Molecular Phylogenetics VIGNAROLI Carla
BISCOTTI Maria Assunta
CARNEVALI Oliana Reproductive and Developmental Biology CHIM/01 Analytic Chemistry SCARPONI Giuseppe Analytical Chemistry for Environment and Food
OLIVOTTO Ike ANNIBALDI Anna
GIOACCHINI Giorgia
CAPUTO BARUCCHI Vincenzo Evolutionary Biology and Cytogenetics TRUZZI Cristina
GIOVANNOTTI Massimo CHIM/03 General and Inorganic Chemistry GIORGINI Elisabetta Infrared Spectroscopy
BIO/07 Ecology DANOVARO Roberto Marine Biology and Ecology CHIM/06 Organic Chemistry ORENA  Mario Organic Synthesis
RINALDI Samuele
BIANCHELLI Silvia GALEAZZI Roberta Molecular Modeling and Bionanotechnology
CORINALDESI Cinzia Microbial and Molecular Ecology MOBBILI Giovanna
DELL’ANNO Antonio FIS/07 Applied Physics MARIANI Paolo Molecular Biophysic
SPINOZZI Francesco
CATTANEO-VIETTI Riccardo Marine Zoology ORTORE Maria Grazia
BIO/09 Physiology FIORINI Rosamaria Fluorescence GEO/01 Paleontology and Paleoecology NEGRI Alessandra Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Paleoecology
SABBATINI Anna
MIGANI Paolo General Physiology GEO/02 Stratigraphy and Geology SARTI Massimo  
BIO/10 Biochemistry TANFANI Fabio Structural Biochemistry GEO/12 Oceanography and Physics of the Atmosphere RUSSO Aniello
SCIRE’ Andrea Antonino ING-IND/26 Development of Chemical Processes BEOLCHINI Francesca Environmental Technologies
DAMIANI Elisabetta Biochemistry of Food, Nutrition and Oxidative Stress UV-induced MED/07 Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology GIOVANETTI Eleonora Microbiology and Biomedical Bacteriology
BACCHETTI Tiziana M-GGR/01 Geography MARINCIONI Fausto Oceanography and Civil Protection
home